Id. at 593–94. In Mitsubishi Motors Corp. v. Soler Chrysler-Plymouth, Inc., 473 US 614, 639 n 21 (1985), the Supreme Court, referring to limits on agreements to arbitrate, stated, in a footnote, “Doubtless, Congress may specify categories of claims it wishes to reserve for decision by our own courts without contravening this Nation’s obligations under the [New York] Convention.” Some U.S. statutes do limit the use of pre-dispute binding arbitration agreements. See, e.g., 10 U.S.C. §987(e)(3) (“It shall be unlawful for any creditor to extend consumer credit to a covered member or a dependent of such a member with respect to which--(3) the creditor requires the borrower to submit to arbitration or imposes onerous legal notice provisions in the case of a dispute”); 15 U.S.C. §1639c(e)(1) (“No residential mortgage loan and no extension of credit under an open end consumer credit plan secured by the principal dwelling of the consumer may include terms which require arbitration or any other nonjudicial procedure as the method for resolving any controversy or