Nothing in A-18 this section shall prevent the conserved person or the conserved person's attorney from requesting a hearing at any other time as permitted by law. (Footnote omitted.) Fla. Stat. § 744.464(2)(e) provides: (2) SUGGESTION OF CAPACITY.— (e) If an objection is timely filed, or if the medical examination suggests that full restoration is not appropriate, the court shall set the matter for hearing. If the ward does not have an attorney, the court shall appoint one to represent the ward. Ga. Code Ann. § 29-4-42(a) provides: (a) Upon the petition of any interested person, including the ward, or upon the court's own motion, and upon a proper showing that the need for a guardianship is ended, the court may terminate the guardianship and restore all personal and property rights to the ward. Except for good cause shown, the court shall order that notice of the petition be given, in whatever form the court deems appropriate, to the ward, the guardian, the ward's legal counsel, if any, and the ward's conservator, if any. The court shall appoint legal counsel for the ward and may, in its discretion, appoint a guardian ad litem. La. Code Civ. Proc. Ann. art. 4544 provides: A. If the defendant makes no timely appearance through an attorney, the petitioner shall apply for an order appointing an attorney to represent the defendant.