Ct. 2013) (the court observed, “Our Supreme Court . . . held in Walker . . . that parents have a right to court-appointed counsel in private guardianship cases”); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 18-A, § 5-204 (“If a proceeding is brought under subsection (c) or subsection (d) [involving nonconsenting parents], the nonconsenting parent or legal custodian is entitled to court-appointed legal counsel if indigent”); Md. Code Ann. Crim. Proc. § 16204(b)(1)(vi) (providing right to representation by public defender in non-consensual guardianship action initiated by the state); Md. Code Ann. Fam. Law § 5-3A-07 (requiring appointment of counsel in guardianship sought by private agency, where parent is either a minor or “has a disability that makes the parent incapable of effectively participating in the case”); N.J. Stat.