BASIS FOR RELIEF REQUESTED I. Transfer of the Released Funds to the Foreign Representative Should be Approved under Bankruptcy Code Section 1520(a) and 363(b). 25. Section 1520(a) of the Bankruptcy Code, provides that “[u]pon recognition of a foreign proceeding that is a foreign main proceeding—(2) sections 363, 549, and 552 apply to a transfer of an interest of the debtor in property that is within the territorial jurisdiction of the United States to the same extent that the sections would apply to property of an estate . . . .” 11 U.S.C. § 1520(a)(2).