Section 1521(b) of the Bankruptcy Code authorizes the Court, in its discretion, to “entrust the distribution of all or part of the debtor’s assets located in the United States to the foreign representative . . . , provided that the court is satisfied that the interests of creditors in the United States are sufficiently protected.” 11 U.S.C. § 1521(b); see also 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a) (“The court may grant relief under section . . . 1521, . . . only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected.”). 33. Bankruptcy Code Sections 1521(b) and 1522 work in conjunction to “achieve an appropriate balance between the interests of creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor.” In re Vitro S.A.B. de C.V., 473 B.R. 117, 121 (Bankr. N.D. Tex. 2012); see In re Int’l Banking Corp.