See Kobayashi Decl. ¶ 14. 36. Moreover, there is no issue of public policy that justifies a contrary result. Indeed, permitting the Foreign Representative to repatriate the Released Funds for use in the Japan Bankruptcy would advance the express objectives of Chapter 15 set forth in Bankruptcy Code Section 1501, including: (i) the “fair and efficient administration of cross-border insolvencies that protects the interests of all creditors and other interested entities, including the [D]ebtor,” 11 U.S.C. §1501(a)(3); and (ii) the “protection and maximization of the value of the [D]ebtor’s assets.” 11 U.S.C. § 1501(a)(4).